?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Subtle Insanity [entries|friends|calendar]
Jimmy and Casey

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Promotion [02 Jul 2005|01:02pm]

defective_jimmy
CLICKCollapse )
post comment

18 Icons [24 Dec 2004|02:12pm]

defective_jimmy
I have a LOT of icons to update with today. 18 to be exact.

-16 LOST
-2 Jessica Simpson

Preview:


Click for the restCollapse )
10 comments|post comment

Kelly Clarkson [17 Dec 2004|10:01pm]

defective_jimmy
Here's a collage I made of Kelly Clarkson for a challenge over at BCF. I kinda like it :)

post comment

The Talentless Casey! (feels like circus sideshow) [15 Dec 2004|07:23pm]

absinthe_fairy3
[ mood | devious ]

Yeah since Jimmy has updated so now its my turn.....Here goes a poem I wrote on the lighter side of life I guess. It seemed special for winter!

You Can Make It Snow:

You can make it snow
If only in my heart
And when it snow's I know
We'll never be apart
And we'll spin around in snowflakes
A perfect work of art
Its why I sit and daydream
Waiting for winters start

1 comment|post comment

New Art [14 Dec 2004|09:25pm]

defective_jimmy
Well I made a collage over the past couple of days for Chrissy at BCF (s8.invisionfree.com/challenges) for a Secret Santa. So if you know Chrissy, don't tell her!

post comment

[09 Dec 2004|08:16pm]

absinthe_fairy3
[ mood | discontent ]

Hey This was a spur of the moment poem....Jimmy you liked it so lets hope others like it to eh?

No Name:

When I say "I love you"
I expect silence in return
When I give my heart to you
I expect my heart to burn
And though I know Its killing me.
I never seem to learn....
That trusting you will do me in
Because loving you is an aweful sin
You'll just tear me up and throw me away
All thats left of yesterday
Is left to fade today.

I want suggestions and TRUTHFUL opinions on it. Thanks....Casey

10 comments|post comment

More Icons [09 Dec 2004|08:13pm]

defective_jimmy
Well I have 8 icons for you today. From now on I'm going to start nubmering them and providing "Teasers." If you would like to use one of the icons then tell me which number you want to use :)

This Update includes:
1 Uma Thurman
1 Merry Christmas
3 Jessica Simpson
2 Christina Aguilera
1 Arwen

Teasers:
#4

#7

Click to see the rest...Collapse )
4 comments|post comment

Icons! [07 Dec 2004|09:37pm]

defective_jimmy
[ mood | productive ]

Well I made two icons today, lol. I know its not very much but its all I had time to make. If you'd like to use them, like always, comment and ask.

(Click to see the icons...)Collapse )

1 comment|post comment

Contribution From Me... [06 Dec 2004|06:43pm]

absinthe_fairy3
[ mood | disappointed ]

Yes I would love to say Thank you to Jimmy for being so damn talented....but since im not in the "icon making" business as of yet (will be soon) you should bear through some of my sucky ass poetry.

Enjoy :D

Why?

I sit in my room, music in my ears…
Pillow in my hand, painful suffering…
I sing to myself and cry…
Why? Why do I not function?
Why? Why can’t I be seen?
Am I not worth it?
Not worth the 5 minutes…
I guess not…
So I remain alone…
In my room drowning out my sobs with music…
Pillow remains in hand…
Frozen in the moment
Why?

Had to fix the words a little so that I would be able to post it....No were NEAR as talented as Jimmy but lets hope he helps me with icons soon!

2 comments|post comment

Some Old Work [06 Dec 2004|06:11pm]

defective_jimmy
[ mood | creative ]

Here is some old work. They were mostly all made for challenges, which means that they give you the subject matter and you make a collage of it. Click on the thumbnail to enlarge for the wallpapers and blends. If you'd like to use an Icon or Blend or Wallpaper then comment and ask. Otherwise, Don't take this stuff please.. they take forever to make.

Click to see...Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

woot woot [05 Dec 2004|03:35pm]

absinthe_fairy3
[ mood | cheerful ]

Woot Woot I CAN POST HERE!

Jimmy you are a genius

And to all others out there thi journal FRICKEN ROCKS

post comment

testing [05 Dec 2004|03:15pm]

defective_jimmy
Just testing to see if this shared journal works :)
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]